Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for October 2017 › Full Calendar

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

Open Mic with Crosstown Band, Time Out Sports and Taps, Every Sunday from 5-9 pm

Paul Hampson, Mixed Acoustic, Copper Kettle Pub, Sunday, Oct 1, 3-7 pm

2
3
4

Acoustic Jam Wednesdays, Shepherd`s Crook

5

St. George Pub Open Mic, Hosted by “Almost Cool”, Thursdays at 9:30 pm

Karaoke Thursdays at Shoeless Joe’s at 10 pm

Matt Powell and Domenic Bonaldo, Keyboards, Uncorked on Main, Thursday, Oct 5 at 7 pm

6

Recommended – Tom Leighton and Conrad Kipping, Traditional and Popular, The Shepherd’s Crook, Friday, Oct 6 @ 8pm

Recommended – David Leask, Acoustic Soul, Uncorked on Main, Friday, Oct 6 at 9 pm

Recommended – Silvercreek Band, Classic Rock, Wild Wing, Friday, Oct 6 at 8:30 pm

7

Recommended – Classic Lightfoot Live! (Tribute), John Elliott Theatre, Saturday, Oct 7, 8-10 pm, $34

Recommended – The Brickhouse Trio, Jazz, Uncorked on Main, Saturday, Oct 7 at 8 pm

Recommended – High Court County, Country/Roots Rock, Time Out Sports, Saturday, Oct 7 at 9 pm

8

Open Mic with Crosstown Band, Time Out Sports and Taps, Every Sunday from 5-9 pm

Jimmy Pearson, Singer/Songwriter/Instrumentalist, Copper Kettle Pub, Sunday, Oct 8, 3-7 pm

9
10
11

Acoustic Jam Wednesdays, Shepherd`s Crook

12

St. George Pub Open Mic, Hosted by “Almost Cool”, Thursdays at 9:30 pm

Karaoke Thursdays at Shoeless Joe’s at 10 pm

Steve Royall, Mellow Acoustic Ballads, Uncorked on Main, Thursday, Oct 12 at 7 pm

13

Highly Recommended – Bill Craig, Irish/Traditional, Shepherd’s Crook, Friday, Oct 13 @ 8 pm

Highly Recommended – Kalyna Rakel Duo, Jazz/Indie Singer/Songwriter, Uncorked, Friday, Oct 13 at 9 pm

Tony Paglia Duo, Pop/Classic Rock, St. George Pub, Friday, Oct 13 at 9:30 pm

14

Recommended – Stan & Erick, Blues/Jazz, Uncorked on Main, Saturday, Oct 14 at 8 pm

We Walk The Line (Johnny Cash Tribute), John Elliott Theatre, Saturday, Oct 14 @ 7:30 pm, $29

Desperate Executives, Rock and Roll, CASHH Fundraiser, St. George Pub, Saturday, Oct 14 at 9:30 pm

15

Open Mic with Crosstown Band, Time Out Sports and Taps, Every Sunday from 5-9 pm

Kev Morse Duo, Singer Songwriter, Copper Kettle Pub, Sunday, Oct 15, 4-8 pm

16
17
18

Acoustic Jam Wednesdays, Shepherd`s Crook

Two Piano Tornado, Loreto Home Concert, Wednesday, Oct 18 at 7:30 pm, $20

19

Recommended – Roxanne de Bastion, Singer/Songwriter, Uncorked on Main, Thursday, Oct 19 at 7 pm

St. George Pub Open Mic, Hosted by “Almost Cool”, Thursdays at 9:30 pm

Karaoke Thursdays at Shoeless Joe’s at 10 pm

20

Stevie Gee/Jef Kearns, Swing/Blues – Ac. Guitar/Flute, Uncorked on Main, Friday, Oct 20 at 9 pm

Bob Gee and Ian Jarvie, Folk and Popular Acoustic, Shepherd’s Crook, Friday, Oct 20 at 8 pm

Rock Factory, Time Out Sports and Taps, Friday, Oct 20 at 8:30 pm

21

Special Event – Layrite Boys, Vintage Countrygrass Duo, Uncorked on Main, Saturday, Oct 21, 8-11:30 pm

Recommended – Wenjiang Cultural Showcase, Opera and Folk Dance, John Elliott Theatre, Saturday, Oct 21 (8-9:30pm), No Charge with Registration

Recommended – Crosstown Band, Classic Rock, Time Out Sports, Saturday, Oct 21 at 9:30 pm

22

Open Mic with Crosstown Band, Time Out Sports and Taps, Every Sunday from 5-9 pm

Sarah McLeod, Acoustic Mix, Copper Kettle Pub, Sunday, Oct 22, 3-7 pm

23
24
25

Acoustic Jam Wednesdays, Shepherd`s Crook

26

St. George Pub Open Mic, Hosted by “Almost Cool”, Thursdays at 9:30 pm

Karaoke Thursdays at Shoeless Joe’s at 10 pm

Robert Maciag, Fingerstyle + Vocals, Uncorked on Main, Thursday, Oct 26 at 7 pm

27

Recommended – The Tone Dogs, Texas Rock’n Blues, Uncorked on Main, Friday, Oct 27 at 9 pm

Failte, Celtic, The Shepherd’s Crook, Friday, Oct 27 at 8 pm

Whisky Dust, Classic Rock/Blues, Scream (Katlyn Fox Foundation Fundraiser), Nashville North, Friday, Oct 27, Doors 8 pm, $30

28

The Wednesdays, Celtic/Folk/Pop, The Georgetown Legion, Saturday, Oct 28 at 2 pm

Highly Recommended – Benjamin Dakota Rogers w/ Chris Rait, Alt Folk, Uncorked, Saturday, Oct 28 at 8 pm

Recommended – Po’ Boy Jeffreys, Country Blues/Ragtime, Copper Kettle Pub, Saturday, Oct 28 at 8:30 pm

29

Carolyn Maule/Tyler Brown, Piano Concert, St. John’s United, Sunday, Oct 29 at 2 pm, $30

Open Mic with Crosstown Band, Time Out Sports and Taps, Every Sunday from 5-9 pm

The Tradition, Folk/Country, Copper Kettle Pub, Sunday, Oct 29, 3-7 pm

30
31
1

Acoustic Jam Wednesdays, Shepherd`s Crook

2

St. George Pub Open Mic, Hosted by “Almost Cool”, Thursdays at 9:30 pm

Karaoke Thursdays at Shoeless Joe’s at 10 pm

Jesse Alarcon, Light Jazz/Folk, Uncorked on Main, Thursday, Nov 2 at 7 pm

3

Highly Recommended – Jeffrey Straker, Singer/Songwriter/Pianist, Uncorked on Main, Friday, Nov 3 at 9 pm

4

Lauren Knowles – Top 40/Country/90s, Barber Towne Pub, Saturday, Nov 4 at 8:30 pm

Recommended – The Brickhouse Trio, Jazz, Uncorked on Main, Saturday, Nov 4 at 8 pm

+ Export Events